winter 2019/20

Advanced Seminar Linguistics (Language Change)
Eric Anchimbe, Dienstag, 12-14; 3.07 S122, GW I
Hauptseminar
Advanced Seminar Linguistics (Mediated communication online)
Eric Anchimbe, Dienstag, 14-16; 0.25 S101, FAN A
Hauptseminar
Advanced Seminar Linguistics (Pragmatics and Discourse)
Eric Anchimbe, Donnerstag, 10-12; 0.35 S46, RW II
Hauptseminar
African History Research Seminar
, Mittwoch, 14-16; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
African Moralities? Interdisciplinary Perspectives
Eva Spies; Magnus Echtler, Donnerstag, 8-10; U1.09 S6, GW II
Seminar
Concepts of Change in Natural and Social Systems
Michael Hauhs; Georg Klute, Montag, 14-16; 0.05.1 S130, NW III
Seminar
Conflict and Conflict Resolution (Doktorandenkolloquium)
Georg Klute, Freitag, 10-12; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
Development Cooperation / Development Planning
, Dienstag, 12-14; 0.05.1 S130, NW III
Übung
Development Policies (Governance and Conflict in Spaces of (Large-Scale) Extraction)
Mittwoch, 16-18; 301, Prieserstraße 2
Hauptseminar
Development Policies (Regional Integration for Development)
Mittwoch, 10-12; 1.0 01 113 S68, RW I
Hauptseminar
Development Studies between Concepts and Practices: An Interdisciplinary Perspective
Dienstag, 8-10; 3.07 S122, GW I
Seminar
Ethnologische Schreibwerkstatt
Donnerstag, 10-12; 1.30 S7, GW II
SL (Sonstige LV)
Ethnologisches Kolloquium
Dienstag, 18.30-20; ,
Kolloquium
Forschungswerkstatt
Eva Spies, Dienstag, 16-18; 0.35 S46, RW II
Seminar
Initiation à la recherche
Aminata Cecile Mbaye, Montag, 9-12; 3.20 S124, GW I
Übung
Introduction to African History
, Mittwoch, 10-12; 0.41.2 S136, NW III
Seminar
Introduction to African Legal Systems
nach Vereinbarung, 10-12.15; 0.34 S45, RW II
Vorlesung
Kinshipterms and Systems in African Languages
Dymitr Ibriszimow, Donnerstag, 10-12; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
Kolloquium für Doktoranden und Masterstudierende
Ute Fendler, Freitag, 14-17; U.26 S90, GW I
Kolloquium
Land Law in Selected African Countries
Ulrike Wanitzek, nach Vereinbarung, 14-16.15; 0.36 S47, RW II
Vorlesung
Languages and Societies: Sociolinguistics
Gabriele Sommer, Mittwoch, 14-16; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Linguistic Geography
Dymitr Ibriszimow, Montag, 14-16; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
MAIAS A1
Mittwoch, 16-18; U.23 S93, GW I
SL (Sonstige LV)
Methods in Field Research: Practical Insights (BIGSAS-for beginners)
Gabriele Cappai, Freitag, 10-12; 3.2 00 334 S79, NW II Bauteil 3.2
Seminar
Numbers and Counting in African Languages
Dymitr Ibriszimow, Mittwoch, 14-16; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
Overview of African Languages
Gabriele Sommer, Mittwoch, 10-12; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Overview of African Literatures
Aminata Cecile Mbaye; Remi Tchokothe, Dienstag, 12-14; 3.2 00 333 S78, NW II Bauteil 3.2
Seminar
Proseminar Linguistics (Applied Linguistics)
Eric Anchimbe, Montag, 10-12; 3.08 S121, GW I
Seminar
Proseminar Linguistics (Language and Religion)
Eric Anchimbe, Montag, 14-16;
Seminar
Religion und Entwicklung
Eva Spies, Montag, 14-16; U1.09 S6, GW II
Seminar
Social and Political Processes in Africa and Beyond (Post-conflict Societies in Africa)
Alzbeta Svablova, Donnerstag, 8-10; 2.28 S8, GW II
Hauptseminar
Socio-economic Development Processes (Rural-urban interactions in the Global South)
, Dienstag, 12-14; 0.05.1 S130, NW III
Hauptseminar
Theoretische Grundlagen qualitativer Methoden
Gabriele Cappai, Montag, 16-18; 0.36 S47, RW II
Seminar
Théories et méthodes II : Littératures et médias
Aminata Cecile Mbaye, Montag, 16-18; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Theories of Culture
Dienstag, 14-16; 0.05.3 S132, NW III
Seminar
Theory of Arts (How to decolonize Art Studies)
Dienstag, 12-14;
Seminar
Vorlesungsreihe Macht und Diskriminierung aus der Perspektive der Intersektionalitätsstudien
Donnerstag, 18-20;
Vorlesung