winter 2018/19

Methods in field research for advanced students: theoretical insights
Gabriele Cappai,
Seminar
Advanced Seminar Linguistics (Online Discourse: Approaches to Mediated Discourses)
Eric Anchimbe, Dienstag, 10-12; 3.2 00 334 S79, NW II Bauteil 3.2
Seminar
African History Research Seminar
Achim von Oppen, Mittwoch, 14-16; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
Africanization of Higher Education in Africa
Emnet Tadesse Woldegiorgis, Montag, 14-16; 0.45 S48, RW II
Seminar
Advanced Seminar Linguistics: Language and Culture in the American South
Susanne Mühleisen, Montag, 16-19; 3.19 S125, GW I
Seminar
Post/Doc Kolloquium "Anthropology of Global Inequalities"
Katharina Schramm,
Kolloquium
The Arab Spring and Conflict Resolution in Northern Africa
Amal S. El-Obeidi, Donnerstag, 8-10; 0.45 S48, RW II
Seminar
Hausa Aufbaukurs
Mittwoch, 9-10; 0.36 S47, RW II
Seminar
Bambara Aufbaukurs
Klaudia Dombrowsky-Hahn, Montag, 10-11; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Bambara Grundkurs 1
Klaudia Dombrowsky-Hahn, Montag, 12-14; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
Biochemie II
Birte Höcker, Montag, 8-10; 3.2 00 04 H14, NW I Bauteil 3.2
Vorlesung
Biomaterialien
Thomas Scheibel, Freitag, 15:00-16:30; 1.09 H31, FAN B
Vorlesung
Bionik I
Hendrik Bargel, Donnerstag, 12:30-14; 0.08 S107, FAN D
Vorlesung
Africa and the Global Cold War, 1945-1991
Montag, 12-14; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
Conflict and Conflict Resolution
Georg Klute, Freitag, 10-12; 0.34 S45, RW II
Seminar
Critical Whiteness Studies – A (Literary) History
Susan Arndt, Donnerstag, 17-20; 3.19 S125, GW I
Hauptseminar
Democratic Development in Sub-Saharan Africa
Alexander Stroh, Mittwoch, 10-12; 3.2 00 334 S79, NW II Bauteil 3.2
Seminar
Development Actors in Decentralisation and Local Public Policy
Matthew Sabbi, Mittwoch, 12-14; 0.41.2 S136, NW III
Seminar
Development Studies between Concepts and Practices: An Interdisciplinary Perspective
Alexander Stroh, Montag, 16-18; U.25 S91, GW I
Seminar
Post/Doc Writing Colloquium "Energy and Society in Africa"
Uli Beisel,
Kolloquium
Forschungswerkstatt für Kulturwissenschaftler
Gabriele Cappai, Mittwoch, 14-16; 0.34 S45, RW II
Seminar
Islam, Gender and Sexuality
Fulera Issaka-Toure, Dienstag, 12-14; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Genocide and Mass Violence: Concepts – Causes - Consequences
Bernt Schnettler,
Seminar
Hausa Grundstufe 1
Montag, 12-14 S92, Mittwoch, 8-10; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
Initiation à la recherche
Ute Fendler, Montag, 15-18, (15.10., 05.11., 12.11., 03.12., 07.01., 21.01., 04.02.); 0.41.2 S136, NW III
Seminar
Kandidatenkolloquium: Études Francophones
Martina Drescher, Dienstag, 16-18; 3.20 S124, GW I
Kolloquium
Kolloquium für Doktoranden und Masterstudierende
Ute Fendler, Freitag, 14-17 14-tägig; U.26 S90, GW I
Kolloquium
Advanced Seminar Linguistics: Linguistic Approaches to Analyzing Narratives
Susanne Mühleisen, Dienstag, 10-12; 3.20 S124, GW I
Seminar
MAIAS Master Seminar Linguistics (Postcolonial Englishes: Evolution and Properties)
Eric Anchimbe, Donnerstag, 12-14; 3.19 S125, GW I
Seminar
Master Seminar MAIAS
Susan Arndt, Freitag, 15-18; 3.08 S121, GW I
Seminar
Methods in Field Research: Practical Insights (BIGSAS-for beginners)
Gabriele Cappai, Freitag, 10-12; 0.05.3 S132, NW III
Seminar
Nationalism-Transnationalism-Transnationality-Cultural Perspectives
Freitag, 12-14 14-Tägig!; U1.09 S6, GW II
Seminar
Nouvelles tendances dans le Cinéma africain et diasporique
Ute Fendler, Freitag, 9-12 (12.10., 19.10., 10.11., 7.12., 11.1.19.) Festival: 18.11, 20.11., 22.11., 25.11., 27.11., 29.11.;
Seminar
Project Work and Final Thesis Colloquium
Susanne Mühleisen, Dienstag, 18-20; U.26 S90, GW I
Seminar
Religion in / from Africa: current research
Eva Spies; Franz Kogelmann, Dienstag, 16-18; 1.04 S137, NW III
Seminar
Ethnologische Schreibwerkstatt
Erdmute Alber, Donnerstag, 10-12; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
Sprachkurs Twi III
Montag, 8-10 S94, Donnerstag 8-10; U.22 S94, GW I
Seminar
Anthropology of the State
Katharina Schramm, Dienstag, 14-16; 1.30 S7, GW II
Seminar
Swahili Grundkurs 1
Serena Talento, Mittwoch, 10-12, S46 RW II, Freitag 12-14; 2.2 00 286 S75, NW II Bauteil 2.2
Seminar
Advanced Seminar Linguistics: Theoretical Approaches to Language, Variation and Culture
Susanne Mühleisen, Montag, 12-14; 3.07 S122, GW I
Seminar
Théories et méthodes II: Littératures et médias
Aminata Cecile Mbaye, Mittwoch, 12-14; U.24 S92, GW I
Seminar
Theory of Arts (How to decolonize Art Studies)
Nadine Siegert,
Seminar
Social Welfare Policies
, Mittwoch, 16-18; 1.0 01 110 S65, RW I
Seminar